French Broad Challenge Triathlon

Overall Results

May 29, 2010


Results By: Race Odyssey Events Timing Services: www.raceodysseyevents
 

Age Group

 

------- Run -------

------- Paddle -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Jay Curwen

318

44

M

2

8:28.0

5:28

5

23:13.0

9:17

1

25:09.0

2:17

2

19:08.0

6:36

 

1:15:58.0

2

Kevin Lisska

352

31

M

1

8:26.0

5:26

7

24:21.0

9:44

2

26:20.0

2:24

1

18:35.0

6:24

1:44.0

1:17:42.0

3

Dwight Shuler

324

46

M

3

9:04.0

5:51

2

21:42.0

8:41

9

29:09.0

2:39

4

20:50.0

7:11

4:47.0

1:20:45.0

4

John Wellens

335

38

M

9

9:33.0

6:10

3

22:24.0

8:58

11

29:30.0

2:41

8

21:21.0

7:22

6:50.0

1:22:48.0

5

Tom Lowery

321

48

M

8

9:26.0

6:05

12

25:28.0

10:11

4

28:01.0

2:33

3

20:18.0

7:00

7:15.0

1:23:13.0

6

Lecky Haller

334

53

M

10

9:56.0

6:25

1

21:06.0

8:26

8

29:06.0

2:39

15

23:13.0

8:00

7:23.0

1:23:21.0

7

Keith Smoyer

310

29

M

5

9:11.0

5:55

15

26:33.0

10:37

5

28:40.0

2:36

7

21:20.0

7:21

9:46.0

1:25:44.0

8

Ben Edson

306

33

M

6

9:16.0

5:59

4

23:03.0

9:13

16

32:10.0

2:55

5

21:16.0

7:20

9:47.0

1:25:45.0

9

Bob Fay

316

49

M

4

9:05.0

5:52

14

26:17.0

10:31

10

29:15.0

2:40

6

21:16.0

7:20

9:55.0

1:25:53.0

10

John Nichols

331

39

M

7

9:23.0

6:03

10

24:55.0

9:58

14

30:22.0

2:46

10

21:36.0

7:27

10:18.0

1:26:16.0

11

Nicole Crane

319

43

F

14

10:08.0

6:32

6

23:41.0

9:28

13

30:19.0

2:45

13

22:49.0

7:52

 

1:26:57.0

12

William McCracken

350

42

M

18

10:49.0

6:59

9

24:37.0

9:51

6

28:50.0

2:37

16

23:37.0

8:09

11:55.0

1:27:53.0

13

Mark Roscue

346

55

M

 

 

 

37

36:56.0

14:46

7

28:55.0

2:38

12

22:37.0

7:48

12:30.0

1:28:28.0

14

Karen Masson

311

42

F

12

10:05.0

6:30

16

26:36.0

10:38

15

30:31.0

2:46

9

21:25.0

7:23

1:40.0

1:28:37.0

15

Monica Curwen

349

36

F

13

10:06.0

6:31

18

27:24.0

10:58

12

29:36.0

2:41

11

22:07.0

7:38

2:16.0

1:29:13.0

16

Mike Rowe

356

37

M

15

10:09.0

6:33

8

24:29.0

9:48

17

33:05.0

3:00

17

23:46.0

8:12

15:31.0

1:31:29.0

17

Douglas Fisher

354

44

M

19

11:14.0

7:15

17

27:13.0

10:53

3

27:57.0

2:32

20

25:31.0

8:48

15:57.0

1:31:55.0

18

Ed Kizer

358

39

M

16

10:11.0

6:34

13

25:38.0

10:15

20

34:16.0

3:07

14

23:10.0

7:59

17:17.0

1:33:15.0

19

Russ Leaptrot

317

31

M

11

10:00.0

6:27

19

28:12.0

11:17

22

34:33.0

3:08

18

24:31.0

8:27

21:18.0

1:37:16.0

20

Jim Williams

302

55

M

26

11:58.0

7:43

11

25:07.0

10:03

19

34:12.0

3:07

29

29:03.0

10:01

24:22.0

1:40:20.0

21

Tim Shea

315

48

M

20

11:15.0

7:15

21

29:03.0

11:37

25

35:32.0

3:14

19

24:33.0

8:28

24:25.0

1:40:23.0

22

Quoc Vo

326

30

M

30

12:38.0

8:09

20

28:46.0

11:30

24

35:07.0

3:12

23

26:42.0

9:12

27:15.0

1:43:13.0

23

Jim Perito

320

50

M

24

11:34.0

7:28

24

30:14.0

12:06

23

35:02.0

3:11

25

27:17.0

9:24

28:09.0

1:44:07.0

24

Jeff Kingsfield

308

42

M

17

10:36.0

6:50

33

33:56.0

13:34

21

34:24.0

3:08

21

25:38.0

8:50

28:36.0

1:44:34.0

25

Katie Dixon

305

28

F

21

11:23.0

7:21

31

33:22.0

13:21

26

35:51.0

3:16

22

25:59.0

8:58

19:38.0

1:46:35.0

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Paddle -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

26

Todd Dixon

304

37

M

32

13:19.0

8:35

26

30:44.0

12:18

32

36:29.0

3:19

26

27:31.0

9:29

32:05.0

1:48:03.0

27

Andy White

312

57

M

33

13:20.0

8:36

 

 

 

41

1:03:49.0

5:48

32

31:48.0

10:58

32:59.0

1:48:57.0

28

Peter Stelnyk

351

45

M

28

12:14.0

7:54

 

 

 

42

1:05:57.0

6:00

31

31:10.0

10:45

33:23.0

1:49:21.0

29

Bill Cairns

332

63

M

34

13:23.0

8:38

22

29:26.0

11:46

35

37:35.0

3:25

28

29:00.0

10:00

33:26.0

1:49:24.0

30

Jd Lanning

313

30

M

25

11:49.0

7:37

27

31:23.0

12:33

31

36:29.0

3:19

30

30:43.0

10:36

34:26.0

1:50:24.0

31

Audum Cline

357

29

F

22

11:25.0

7:22

38

36:57.0

14:47

30

36:20.0

3:18

24

26:45.0

9:13

24:30.0

1:51:27.0

32

Kelly Shea

309

42

F

27

12:08.0

7:50

35

36:13.0

14:29

29

36:16.0

3:18

27

28:43.0

9:54

26:23.0

1:53:20.0

33

Denise Otis

301

32

F

29

12:23.0

7:59

29

32:25.0

12:58

27

35:51.0

3:16

35

32:52.0

11:20

26:34.0

1:53:31.0

34

Josha Richards

333

35

M

31

12:45.0

8:14

34

34:54.0

13:58

28

36:03.0

3:17

33

32:08.0

11:05

39:52.0

1:55:50.0

35

Henry Nguyen

325

39

M

38

15:22.0

9:55

23

30:01.0

12:00

36

38:59.0

3:33

34

32:22.0

11:10

40:46.0

1:56:44.0

36

Steve Runholt

330

50

M

23

11:30.0

7:25

28

31:35.0

12:38

18

33:30.0

3:03

41

44:41.0

15:24

45:18.0

2:01:16.0

37

Edward Ramirez

307

57

M

35

13:25.0

8:39

25

30:22.0

12:09

33

37:19.0

3:24

39

41:36.0

14:21

46:44.0

2:02:42.0

38

Elizabeth Griner

323

25

F

37

14:33.0

9:23

30

32:32.0

13:01

34

37:28.0

3:24

38

40:07.0

13:50

37:43.0

2:04:40.0

39

Robyn Castellani

329

42

F

41

15:42.0

10:08

39

38:34.0

15:26

37

40:47.0

3:42

40

43:18.0

14:56

51:24.0

2:18:21.0

40

Katie Thompson

328

29

F

36

13:34.0

8:45

40

39:41.0

15:52

39

49:38.0

4:31

36

35:37.0

12:17

51:33.0

2:18:30.0

41

Ron Callaway

327

58

M

40

15:30.0

10:00

32

33:31.0

13:24

38

46:42.0

4:15

42

45:31.0

15:42

1:05:16.0

2:21:14.0

42

Charlotte Elliott

322

28

F

39

15:26.0

9:57

36

36:18.0

14:31

40

50:45.0

4:37

37

38:46.0

13:22

54:18.0

2:21:15.0

 

2 Person Relay

 

------- Run -------

------- Paddle -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

Team Feeble

338

99

M

1

10:07.0

6:32

1

26:17.0

10:31

2

32:11.0

2:56

1

20:08.0

6:57

 

1:28:43.0

2

Burkhead

343

99

M

3

10:51.0

7:00

2

26:35.0

10:38

3

33:31.0

3:03

3

22:20.0

7:42

4:34.0

1:33:17.0

3

Linden Veillette

353

32

M

2

10:44.0

6:55

3

31:32.0

12:37

1

31:03.0

2:49

2

21:16.0

7:20

5:52.0

1:34:35.0

 

3 Person Relay

 

------- Run -------

------- Paddle -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

We Almost There

348

99

M

 

 

 

7

41:51.0

16:44

2

30:58.0

2:49

1

19:10.0

6:37

 

1:31:59.0

2

Adenelin Rush

339

99

M

1

10:28.0

6:45

5

32:04.0

12:50

1

29:04.0

2:39

2

20:51.0

7:11

0:28.0

1:32:27.0

3

A Peanuts And Due

355

99

M

2

11:05.0

7:09

1

27:31.0

11:00

5

33:33.0

3:03

3

23:20.0

8:03

3:30.0

1:35:29.0

4

Team Heat

337

99

M

3

11:17.0

7:17

4

31:09.0

12:28

4

33:00.0

3:00

4

23:28.0

8:06

6:55.0

1:38:54.0

5

Soggy Bottom Boys

336

99

M

4

12:34.0

8:06

2

30:39.0

12:16

3

31:16.0

2:51

5

26:28.0

9:08

8:58.0

1:40:57.0

6

Fire Mountain

340

99

M

5

13:24.0

8:39

3

31:07.0

12:27

6

35:02.0

3:11

6

26:52.0

9:16

14:26.0

1:46:25.0

7

Team Bo

341

99

M

6

13:27.0

8:41

6

40:22.0

16:09

7

43:48.0

3:59

7

39:41.0

13:41

45:19.0

2:17:18.0